PRODUCT DETAIL

No-Till Seed Drill Machine is a modern machine which can directly precision plant seeds of whole grains even in hard soil conditions.Its possible to precision plant seeds such as wheat, barley, oats, rye, large and medium-sized seeds such as rapeseed and small seeds such as clover and canola. This is combined seed drill machine that it can adjust the seed and fertilizer or only seed to desired amount and depth.

 

What is the No-till farming ? 


Why No-till Seed Drill ? 


No-till farming (also called zero tillage or direct drilling) is a way of growing crops or pasture from year to year without disturbing the soil through tillage.


No-till is an agricultural technique which increases the amount of water that infiltrates into the soil and increases organic matter retention and cycling of nutrients in the soil. In many agricultural regions it can reduce or eliminate soil erosion. 


It increases the amount and variety of life in and on the soil, including disease-causing organisms and disease suppression organisms. 


The most powerful benefit of no-tillage is improvement in soil biological fertility, making soils more resilient. Farm operations are made much more efficient, particularly improved time of sowing and better trafficability of farm operations.


No-till improves soil quality (soil function), carbon, organic matter, aggregates, protecting the soil from erosion, evaporation of water and structural breakdown. 


A reduction in tillage passes helps prevent the compaction of soil.


Also:


No-till Seeders are used for the raw grain stubble after harvest and fertilizer directly to the desired weight and centimetres (cm) range has the ability to make planting. 


Using this machine prevents stubble fires, conserves time, labor fuel and water.

Models
AGS-N 18AGS-N 21AGS-N 24AGS-N 27
Number of Rowspcs18212427
Total Lengthcm480480480480
Heightcm200200200200
Total Widthcm315350385420
Working Widthcm265295325355
Seeding Distancecm14141414
Seed Capacitykg84095010601170
Fertilizer Capacitykg525590660730
Weightkg3110335036804010
Tractor Power (min.)hp80859095
  •  Combined Grain Direct Seed Drill - (No-Till)
  •  Combined Grain Direct Seed Drill - (No-Till)
  •  Combined Grain Direct Seed Drill - (No-Till)
  •  Combined Grain Direct Seed Drill - (No-Till)
 / Seed Drills / Grain Seed Drills